?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Author is Evil

Evil Textually Rendered?


April 10th, 2007

Yay! Now Let's See If We Can Get More Than a Foot in the Door @ 12:27 am

Share  |  |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:akacat
Date:April 10th, 2007 12:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
The phrase "Carson Beckett's storyline" is probably, in itself, a spoiler.

Isn't he dead? I thought he was dead. ::checks the fireball:: Yup, looks dead.

Don't tell me anything else! I want to be surprised. If there is a surprise. Which I don't want you to confirm or deny, even though I will now die of curiosity at the possibility, darn you.
[User Picture Icon]
From:sgatlantislight
Date:April 10th, 2007 04:54 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Well, I actually meant Carson's storyline in the latter half of season 3, since that's a spoiler, too.

And I ain't saying nothing.
[User Picture Icon]
From:akacat
Date:April 10th, 2007 05:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
since that's a spoiler, too.

One you already knew, right? Since you were talking about season 4 spoilers? I hope?
[User Picture Icon]
From:sgatlantislight
Date:April 10th, 2007 10:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yes, given that I've been 1) following the Carson fan campaign and 2) watching recordings of the Canadian airings, yes, I know what happens to Carson.

Still, the idea was for people not to click the link who didn't want to be spoiled for the end-half of season 3...

And, yeah, I heard the ad for end-half season 3 SGA included the fireball. WTF, dudes?
[User Picture Icon]
From:everlydawn
Date:April 10th, 2007 01:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
WOOT!!!

*tries not to hyperventilate*

Am at work right now and can't talk or squee too long/loud but...WHEEE!

LOL

Though I am curious...having seen the back half of Season 3 I'm trying to figure out what the "subtle clue" was or if Joe is just talking out his ass. As he seems to be able to do that quite well. LOL Do you have any ideas? If you don't want to say it here I should be online tonight after work.
From:(Anonymous)
Date:April 10th, 2007 01:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
The only thing I can think of is if he ascended and the clue is the fact that Rodney 'talked' to him afterwards...
[User Picture Icon]
From:sgatlantislight
Date:April 10th, 2007 04:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, but that's hardly *subtle* at least in my books. Then again, these are TPTB. For all I know, they think that's subtle. However, Mallozzi's also said he doesn't want to do an ascension storyline again, so I doubt it.
From:ravenlaughing
Date:April 10th, 2007 10:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I know several fans have posited that they saw a light right before the complete fireball that kinda looked like a transport beam. But I can't imagine how or why they could explain Carson then not contacting them.
[User Picture Icon]
From:sgatlantislight
Date:April 10th, 2007 10:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Michael getting his revenge?
[User Picture Icon]
From:sgatlantislight
Date:April 10th, 2007 04:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Got no clue. I'm curious, too.
[User Picture Icon]
From:dr_macgregor
Date:April 10th, 2007 01:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
[User Picture Icon]
From:sgatlantislight
Date:April 10th, 2007 04:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Now we just have to get them to take him back for Season 5...
[User Picture Icon]
From:audreyscastle
Date:April 10th, 2007 09:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*bounce* *squee* *flail* I still don't like the man (Mallozzi, that is), but....yay!

*is now even more excited to be seeing Paul at ShoreLeave in July*
[User Picture Icon]
From:sgatlantislight
Date:April 10th, 2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, I have to remind myself that he wasn't the man who made the decision of what to do with Carson in the first place and is, apparently, the man actually listening to the fans, but, yeah. He grates.

The Author is Evil

Evil Textually Rendered?